Advisory Board & Councils

Advisory Board

Lilly Kucera Andress, Chairwoman

Joe Cleary, Vice Chairman

Kathy Mann, Secretary

Terry Hill, Treasurer

Jeffrey B. Early, Immediate Past Chairman


H. Kirby Atwood, Jr.

Robert F. Bland, Jr.

Jack S. Blanton, Jr.

Ann Bookout

Neil Bush

Penny Hess Butler

Judy G. Chong

Robert E. Conklin

Marilyn DeMontrond

Mark Dulworth

Jenny Arnold Elkins

Sidney Faust

D.V. “Sonny” Flores

Tom Forney

Dan Gualtieri

Micheal J. Helm

Forrest Henson, Jr.

Kenneth Holbrook

Jeanie Kilroy Wilson

Mary Maxey

Judi A. McGee

Linda McReynolds*

Dorothy T. Nicholson

Risher Randall, Jr.

Charles L. Roff

J. Hugh Roff, Jr. *

William T. Slick, Jr. *

Dr. C. Richard Stasney

David F. Taylor

Marcus A. Watts

Vicki West

Kim Wheless

Jim P. Wise *

Hon. Ken Wise

Ronald W. Woliver

Merele Yarborough

* Life Member

Boys & Girls Clubs Advisory Council

Mike Reisinger, Chairman

Catrina Below

Joe Caballero

Chuck Finnell

Dan Gualtieri

Forrest Henson

Ellie Malavis

Judi A. McGee

Mark Musemeche, AIA

Beverly Rideaux, CIC

Bud Scherr

Susannah Schorlemer

Roland B. Smith, Jr., Ed.D.

Conroe Corps Advisory Council

Matt Crews, Chairman                      

Mike Carnes, Vice Chairman

Peggy Apple

Chris D. Baughman

Steve Bergstrom

Betty Chandler

Alice D. Coker *

Gale Eason

T. J. Flynn

Rick Hamm

Dr. Suann Hereford

David Jenett

Judge Claudia Laird

Joe Mixon

Dr. Alan Moore

John Pfeiffer

Pat Roach

Marissa Rummell

Ginger Sellars, M.D.

Dr. Walter Wilkerson

* Life Member

Pasadena Corps Advisory Council

Rick Guerrero, Chairman

Jim Barker

Mark Fifield

James Godbe

Darla Haygood

Horace Leopard

Trixi Spires

Bill Stapelfeldt, III

Ken Unfried

Jackie Welch

Adult Rehabilitation Center Advisory Council

Kirk Blackard, Chairman

H. Kirby Atwood, Jr., Vice Chairman

Jack S. Blanton, Jr.

David Brewer

Mike Grimes

Robert A. Longmire

Mary Milloy

Judy Nichols

Dorothy T. Nicholson

John Hugh Roff, III, M.D.

Bill Sherwood

William T. Slick, Jr.

Bob Watson

Noel Vincent